Superliga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Talleres1282218926
River Plate1273223924
Estudiantes12723201123
Lanus11722211623
Independiente1264212622
Colon12543101419
Racing Club1246210418
Boca Juniors1246210818
Velez Sarsfield1245316817
Godoy Cruz12525191717
Argentinos123639815
Atletico Tucuman12435121615
Defensa y Justicia11353121014
Patronato Parana12354101214
Rosario Central11416161413
Huracan122738813
San Lorenzo11344101313
Sarmiento12345111513
Aldosivi12417142113
Newell's11335121712
Santa Fe11335101612
CA Platense12255141711
CA Central Cordoba SE12255121511
Gimnasia1125471311
Banfield111648139
Arsenal121565198

Monday, Sept. 13

Aldosivi 1, Godoy Cruz 4

Sarmiento 0, Huracan 0

Independiente 0, Lanus 1

San Lorenzo 1, Racing Club 1

Gimnasia 0, Velez Sarsfield 0

Tuesday, Sept. 14

Talleres 2, CA Platense 1

Arsenal 0, Colon 0

CA Central Cordoba SE 2, Atletico Tucuman 0

Boca Juniors 0, Defensa y Justicia 0

Wednesday, Sept. 15

Santa Fe 0, Estudiantes 2

Argentinos 1, Patronato Parana 1

Banfield 1, Rosario Central 2

Newell's 1, River Plate 4

Saturday, Sept. 18

Godoy Cruz 1, Sarmiento 1

Velez Sarsfield 3, Aldosivi 2

Racing Club 1, Talleres 2

Atletico Tucuman 1, Boca Juniors 2

Sunday, Sept. 19

Patronato Parana 1, Estudiantes 2

Colon 1, CA Central Cordoba SE 0

CA Platense 0, Argentinos 0

Huracan 0, Independiente 1

River Plate 1, Arsenal 0

Monday, Sept. 20

Gimnasia vs. Santa Fe, 12:30 p.m.

Lanus vs. Newell's, 2:45 p.m.

Rosario Central vs. San Lorenzo, 5 p.m.

Defensa y Justicia vs. Banfield, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 24

Sarmiento vs. Velez Sarsfield, 6 p.m.

Estudiantes vs. CA Platense, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 25

Aldosivi vs. Gimnasia, 12:30 p.m.

Arsenal vs. Lanus, 2:45 p.m.

Talleres vs. Rosario Central, 2:45 p.m.

Banfield vs. Atletico Tucuman, 5 p.m.

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. River Plate, 7:15 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 26

Santa Fe vs. Patronato Parana, 12:30 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. Defensa y Justicia, 2:45 p.m.

Independiente vs. Godoy Cruz, 5 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. Colon, 7:15 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 27

Argentinos vs. Racing Club, 5 p.m.

Newell's vs. Huracan, 7:15 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.